Saturday 9th November 2019 Bunbury Speedway Pro Dirt Series

Drivers List

  • Aydan Trewern, Race# 12, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev 430

    Sponsors:

    Carline Automotive & Exhaust,Manta Performance Exhaust,Muffler Rebel

  • Brad Blake, Race# , Chassis: Other, Engine: Roush Chev

    Sponsors:

    Heatley’s Bunbury, Bunbury Honda, Tint City, On Site Tools, Fitz Factory.

  • Cody Avins, Race# 10, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Maddax Heavy Equipment Maintenance, Thomson’s Auto Parts, Crap Industries

  • Daniel Ameduri, Race# 83, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: ct 525

    Sponsors:

    DVF Plumbing
    torquewear Aust
    Downunder Graphics
    Rockets Racecars
    Stick it suspensions
    Colecrete
    Northside Spanner Worx
    SA Media

  • David Boyes, Race# 90, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Custom 430

    Sponsors:

    Boyes Equipment Svs, Snap on Kalgoorlie, RAG Auto Electrical, Billet Engineering, EBM Insurance, Outback Panel & Paint.

  • Freddy Kinsella, Race# 318, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: CT525

    Sponsors:

    Pilbra Mitsubishi, Racin’ Tyres & Accessories

  • Jay Cardy, Race# 52, Chassis: Cardy, Engine: Draime

    Sponsors:

    GPPD. Mizco, Ray Makenes Truck Training Centre, Cardy Racing Components, WD Westralian Diesel, Keyser Manufacturing, Integra Shocks, Boyes Equipment Services, Champion Oil, Kings Spring, Asteel Powder Coating, Westbend Engineering, Anytime Plumbing and Gas, Draime Engines, Beyea Headers, Apollo Bearings, DBR Starters

  • Jayden Meckenstock, Race# 60, Chassis: BWRC, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Hydraulic technical solutions
    Future engineering & communications
    G & J Fabrication

  • Joe Chalmers, Race# 23, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Lush 434

    Sponsors:

    AMPT services
    Team BCM
    Krewwear Inc
    Valvoline
    Okley Contracting
    Racin Tyres
    Genesis Shocks
    Racin Suspensions
    Complete Ceilings
    Pius Fitness Halls Head
    Slide By Side Towing
    Element Produce
    Joes Welding & Fabrication
    Tracy’s Dog Grooming
    Ward Boats
    Applied Automotives.

  • Ken Melvin, Race# 42, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Collie Machine Shop, Coalfields Blasting and Coating Services

  • Kye Blight, Race# 41, Chassis: Other, Engine: Custom

    Sponsors:

    Albany Forklifts & Industries, Blight’s Auto Electrics, Sadlers Butchers, Moyle Engine & Race Parts, Becks Transport, DTS Signs.

  • Lee Redmond, Race# 5, Chassis: Masterbilt, Engine: Mopar

    Sponsors:

    Just Ace Transport, Midland Hiab & Haulage, Lisa Jane Lush

  • Marc Giancola, Race# 43, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Industrial Cleaning equipment, DVG Morley City, Hi Performance Head Eng, Dalcos accident repair centre.

  • Michael Holmes, Race# 91, Chassis: BWRC, Engine: RY Chev

    Sponsors:

    Barry Wright Race Cars, Renegade Performance Oils, Ratman Speedwax

  • PAUL STUBBER, Race# 31, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Roush Yates Durham Ford

    Sponsors:

    Palice Property Group
    Panelworx Bunbury
    Accu-Force
    Durham Racing Engines
    Rocket Chassis

  • Veronica McCann, Race# 50, Chassis: BWRC, Engine: Ct525

    Sponsors:

    AMCAP, Team Navy, Oval Track Racewear, Penrite, StickIt Suspension

  • warren oldfield, Race# 15, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: CT525

    Sponsors:

    Ultra Tune Morley
    Oldfield Settlement services
    Stick it Suspension
    BackRoads Western Chic
    Redline Rollcages
    Sonic Cut
    Valvoline
    Ultra Engines
    Ian Groves