Saturday 18th January 2020 Albany Speedway USA Invasion Round 3

Drivers List

  • Aydan Trewern, Race# 12, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Carline / Muffler Rebel / Manta

  • Brad Blake, Race# , Chassis: Other, Engine: Roush Chev

    Sponsors:

    Bunbury Honda, Heatleys, Tint City,On Site Tools , Fitzy Race Cars, Penske

  • Cody Avins, Race# 10, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Maddax Heavy Equipment Maintenance, Thomson’s Auto Parts, Crap Industries, Wombat Racing

  • Freddy Kinsella, Race# 318, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: CT525

    Sponsors:

    Pilbra Mitsubishi, Racin’ Tyres & Accessories

  • Hayden Ross, Race# 66, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Pro Power Chev

    Sponsors:

    Ross Construction
    Bill Frye Motorsports
    Quarter Master
    Peterson Fluid Systems
    SouthWest Speed
    Day motorsports
    Schoenfeld Headers
    XS Power

  • Janie moon, Race# 71, Chassis: Revelution, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Gph. Tierney Contracting

  • Jay Cardy, Race# 52, Chassis: Cardy, Engine: Draime

    Sponsors:

    GPPD. Mizco, Ray Makenes Truck Training Centre, Cardy Racing Components, WD Westralian Diesel, Keyser Manufacturing, Integra Shocks, Boyes Equipment Services, Champion Oil, Kings Spring, Asteel Powder Coating, Westbend Engineering, Anytime Plumbing and Gas, Draime Engines, Beyea Headers, Apollo Bearings, DBR Starters

  • Jayden Meckenstock, Race# 60, Chassis: BWRC, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Hydraulic technical solutions
    Future Engineering & Communication
    G & J Fabrication

  • Jeff Roth, Race# 14r, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Homes by Roth
    Carbusters
    Mac Track
    Ridout Lumber Co.
    Surfaces inc
    Tune concrete
    Coldwell Banker
    Joseph Hayes
    West Pest Control
    S&M Exteriors
    G&S insulating
    Speed lube
    Shock Squad
    Kimbel Mech systems
    GG construction
    Hot water Heros
    Waco Title
    Ingui Art
    Penske
    Eibach

  • Joe Chalmers, Race# 23, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Lush 434

    Sponsors:

    AMPT services
    Team BCM
    Krewwear Inc
    Valvoline
    Okley Contracting
    Racin Tyres
    Genesis Shocks
    Racin Suspensions
    Complete Ceilings
    Pius Fitness Halls Head
    Slide By Side Towing
    Element Produce
    Joes Welding & Fabrication
    Tracy’s Dog Grooming
    Ward Boats
    Applied Automotives.

  • Joe Godsey, Race# 14g, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Cornett Chev

    Sponsors:

    Homes by Roth
    Carbusters
    Mac Track
    Ridout Lumber Co.
    Surfaces inc
    Tune concrete
    Coldwell Banker
    Joseph Hayes
    West Pest Control
    S&M Exteriors
    G&S insulating
    Speed lube
    Shock Squad
    Kimbel Mech systems
    GG construction
    Hot water Heros
    Waco Title
    Ingui Art
    Penske
    Eibach

  • Justin Shaw, Race# 48, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev 525

    Sponsors:

    Homes by Roth
    Carbusters
    Mac Track
    Ridout Lumber Co.
    Surfaces inc
    Tune concrete
    Coldwell Banker
    Joseph Hayes
    West Pest Control
    S&M Exteriors
    G&S insulating
    Speed lube
    Shock Squad
    Kimbel Mech systems
    GG construction
    Hot water Heros
    Waco Title
    Ingui Art
    Penske
    Eibach

  • Kodee Brown, Race# 07, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Ford

    Sponsors:

    McCorry Brown Earthmoving Pty Ltd, West Kimberley Cement Pty Ltd, Frontier Cement Supplies, Holdfast Fluid Power, G&V Roberts Transport, Totally Workwear Broome, Eyerite Signs Albany

  • Kye Blight, Race# 41, Chassis: Other, Engine: Custom

    Sponsors:

    Albany Forklifts & Industries, Blight’s Auto Electrics, Sadlers Butchers, Moyle Engine & Race Parts, Becks Transport, DTS Signs.

  • Marc Giancola, Race# 43, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    industrial cleaning equipment, morley city nissan, kia, hyundai.
    hi perforfomance head eng. dalcos accident repair centre.

  • Mat Crimmins, Race# S10, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Racin Tyres & Accessories, Genesis by Vos, Opti Australia, Inox, Ruston Engineering, Surf Side Custom Systems, Mental Racewear, Outlaw Speed Shop, Auto Pro Murray Bridge, Fuchs Lubricants, Roadside Services & Solutions, Chris Milton Engine Developments, JSR Race Engines & Dyno, R2C Filters, De Conte Chiropractic

  • Michael Holmes, Race# 91, Chassis: BWRC, Engine: Clements Chev 439

    Sponsors:

    Renegade

  • PAUL STUBBER, Race# 31, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: ANDY DURHAM

    Sponsors:

    Palice Property Group, Panelworx Bunbury, Mezzstor, Accu-Force Mark Richards Rocket Racing 1, Palice USA.

  • Simon McNab, Race# 19, Chassis: Other, Engine: Chev

    Sponsors:

    Homes by Roth
    Carbusters
    Mac Track
    Ridout Lumber Co.
    Surfaces inc
    Tune concrete
    Coldwell Banker
    Joseph Hayes
    West Pest Control
    S&M Exteriors
    G&S insulating
    Speed lube
    Shock Squad
    Kimbel Mech systems
    GG construction
    Hot water Heros
    Waco Title
    Ingui Art
    Penske
    Eibach

  • Veronica McCann, Race# 50, Chassis: BWRC, Engine: Ct525

    Sponsors:

    AMCAP
    Oval Track Racewear
    Humanforce
    Penrite
    Team Navy
    StickIt Suspension

  • Wade Carter, Race# W6, Chassis: Other, Engine: Custom

    Sponsors:

    Racing tyres and accessories
    Carters Engineering

  • warren oldfield, Race# 15, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: chev

    Sponsors:

    Ultra Tune Morley
    Stick it suspension
    Carahaul
    Valvoline
    Scardifields Smash
    Oldfield Settlement Services
    Redline rollcages
    Backroads western chic
    Sonic cut

  • Wayne Coleman, Race# 13, Chassis: Rocket, Engine: 430 Chev

    Sponsors:

    Coleman Skullz Tattoo & Art Gallery Mt Barker
    SANDROS Nominees Mt Barker
    Mt Barker StarTrack
    Trailblazers